Faculty and Staff

Administration

Leisa Houghton
Head of School
Holly Greeson
Assistant Head of School | Counselor
Kim Burnette
Lower School Director
Joie Roach
Business Manager
Brandilyn Stroup
Director of Curriculum and Support Services
Melanie Bohanan
Lower School Counselor
Anne Williamson
Technology Teacher | Technology Director
Morgan Conner
Director of Public Relations and Advancement
Frank Hook
Part-Time Director of Capital Giving and Major Gifts
Raeinnie McClure
Dean of Students | Middle School Language Arts Teacher
Kathy Woodrum
Lower School Office Secretary
Becky Collins
Registrar | Athletic Secretary

UPPER SCHOOL

Julie Strickland
Middle and High School Language Arts
Jackie Bailey
High School Science Teacher
Kim Bland
Upper School Spanish Teacher
Beth Burke
Upper School Mathematics Teacher | Coach
Judianne Odell
High School Math
Andy Woodard
High School Teacher

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Racheal Anderson
MS Science | STEAM
Kathy Nelson
Middle School Mathematics | Language Arts
Lynne Poulin
Middle School Science | History
Pam Sapp
Middle School Language Arts and History Teacher
Sommer Shuford
Middle School Mathematics Teacher

LOWER SCHOOL

Bailey Turner
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Beverly Campbell
Pre-K Teacher
Angela May
Pre-K Teacher
Faye Beth Reddick
Pre-K Teacher
Sarah Baker
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Mari Hopkins
Kindergarten Teacher
Angel Pressley
Kindergarten Teacher
Kay Deal
Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Amber Blackburn
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Heather Deal
Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Lynn Reeves
First Grade Teacher
Sylvia Thomas
First Grade Teacher
Crystal Fisher
First Grade Paraprofessional
Donna Davis
First Grade Paraprofessional
Emily Cook
Second Grade Teacher
Dana Murphy
Second Grade Teacher
Pam Anderson
Third Grade Teacher
Banks Lovett
4th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Aimee McDonald
4th Grade Teacher
Walter Leveritt
5th Grade Teacher
Nancy Smith
5th Grade Teacher
Ashley Burke
Lower School Technology
Christine Dominguez
Lower School Music | Spanish Teacher
Vanessa North
Art Teacher
Angie Ryan
STEM Teacher | Drama
Ashley Wren
Lower and High School Music
Deanne Page
Learning Support Center Teacher

ATHLETICS

Chris Horton
Athletic Trainer
Chance Cofield
Lower School PE | Middle School History | Coach
Barbara Conner
Middle School Athletics Director | Lower and Middle School PE | Upper School Health | SACS Coordinator | Coach
Ronnie Hodges
Maintenance and Grounds | Coach

STAFF

Heather Dabbs
Nurse
Mimi Potter
Upper School Receptionist | Business Office
Kristin Purvis
Media Specialist
Robert Oberhelman
Food Services Director
Faye Ellis
After school Daycare Director
Jessica McKinney
Food Services
Carl Berman
Maintenance
Matt Oglesby
Part-Time Maintenance
Crista Brown
Business Office Assistant
Missy Dasher
Media Center Support Staff
Nancy Stephens
Support Staff